Committees 2017


COMMITTEE ROSTER 2017

BUILDING COMMITTEE

John Rutkowsky, Jr. – CHAIR

Nicole Murray, AE

Ann Marie Moyer, PMAR Staff Liaison

Mary Ann Hawk

Juen Cestone

Paulette Smith -Ex-Officio

BYLAWS

Dennis Mooney – CHAIR

Nicole Murray - AE

Alyssa Ellex, PMAR Staff Liaison

James Martin

Sharon Lightfoot-Wade

David Montgomery

Irene Santiago

Diane Walsh

June Cestone

Paulette Smith -Ex-Officio

COMMUNITY SERVICES

Carmen Rivera, PMAR Staff Liaison

Joanne Transue

Denise Barker

Diane Walsh

Paulette Smith -Ex-Officio

 

EDUCATION

Sharon Lightfoot-Wade – CHAIR

Carmen Rivera, PMAR Staff Liaison

Denise Barker

Alex Camaerei

June Cestone

Melanie Melnick

Keith Torregrossa

Diane Walsh

Sonia Wolbert

Paulette Smith -Ex-Officio

FINANCE COMMITTEE

June Cestone - CHAIR

Nicole Murray – AE

Dottie Adams, PMAR Staff Liaison

Alex Camaerei

Sharon Lightfoot-Wade

Denise Barker

Terry Bowman

Sharon Bradley

Mary Ann Hawk

Walter Commiso

Paulette Smith -Ex-Officio

GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS

Peter Gallagher - CHAIR

Alex V. Camaerei – Vice Chair

Matthew Marks – GAD

Nicole Murray - AE

Alyssa Ellex, PMAR Staff Liaison

Caryn Centini

Lisa Sanderson

Matthew Jacobson

Jack Muehlhan

Bob Kelly

Carol Demarest

Jonathan Santiago

Joan Loveless

Alexa Sanchez

Dulce Ridder

Tanya Lutin

Robert Brown

Robert Starrett

Sharon Lightfoot-Wade

Paulette Smith -Ex-Officio

 

MEMBER SERVICES

Dulce Ridder - CHAIR

Carmen Rivera, PMAR Staff Liaison

Denise Barker

Diane Walsh

Walter Commiso

June Cestone

Paulette Smith -Ex-Officio

MLS

Mike Ionescu - CHAIR

Malcolm Waring – CO-CHAIR

Nicole Murray – AE

Ann Marie Moyer, PMAR Staff Liaison

James Martin

David Montgomery

Alexa Sanchez

Ron Bailey

Sandra Bailey

Robert VanDerheyden

Robyn Orsagos

Sharon Lightfoot-Wade

June Cestone

Paulette Smith – Ex-Officio

PAR CO-OP Panelists

Roseanne Andrews

Kathleen Kazimi

Androulla Tofalli

Stephen Horn

Eileen Chaladoff

Lisa Sanderson

James Galligan

Keith McDonald

Paulette Smith

Veronica Brockelman

Mary Ann Hawk

Sharon Lightfoot-Wade

PERSONNEL

Paulette Smith – CHAIR

Nicole Murray – AE

June Cestone

Caryn Centini

Vickie Brockelman

Terry Bowman

 

PMAR - RPAC TRUSTEES

Matthew Marks – GAD

Alyssa Ellex, PMAR Staff Liaison

Note: Trustees are appointed by the Board of Directors.

SOCIAL PLANNING

Carmen Rivera, PMAR Staff Liaison

Denise Barker

Diane Walsh

Paulette Smith -Ex-Officio

STRATEGIC PLANNING

Paulette Smith – CHAIR

Nicole Murray – AE

Alyssa Ellex, PMAR Staff Liaison

Dulce Ridder

Alex Camaerei

David Montgomery

June Cestone

 

YPN

Alexa Sanchez- CHAIR

Nicole Murray - AE

Alyssa Ellex, PMAR Staff Liaison

Jon Santiago

Tanya Lutin

Alex Camaerei

Diane Walsh

Xander Weidenbaum

Paulette Smith – Ex Officio